Bus Facility

Bus Ex saepe accusata duo, vel ne summo option delenit.

Bus Facility

Admission procedure and eligibility in Nagpur Institute of Technology

The Bus Facility aims to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places of Nagpur City. NIT also Provides transport facilities from Katol, Narkhed, Saoner. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation at at lowest rate at lowest rate through college & city buses.

The College runs buses for providing transport facility to students from various places in the city. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students & our routes are.


 

Route No. 01
Sr. No Stoppage Time Rate
1 Uday Nagar 7:15 AM 17500
2 Gajanan sabhagruh 7:18 AM 17500
3 Bidi Peth 7:20 AM 17500
4 Mhadgi Nagar 7:25 AM 17500
5 Kharbi 07.30 AM 17500
6 Dighori 07.35 AM 17500
7 Bhande Plot 07.37 AM 17500
8 Reshimbag 07.39 AM 17500
9 Tukdoji Sq. 07.40 AM 17500
10 Gyaneshwar Mandir 07.42 AM 17500
11 Omkar Nagar 07.50 AM 17500
12 Shatapdi Sq./ Rameshwari 07.52 AM 17500
13 Narendra Nagar 07.55 AM 17500
14 Shatrapati Sq. 08.00 AM 17500
15 Pratap Nagar 08.05 AM 17500
16 Swavlambi Nagar(NIT Garden) 08.07 AM 17500
17 Trimurti Nagar 08.09 AM 17500
18 Jaytala Sq. 08.17 AM 17500
19 Hingna T-Point 08.20 AM 17500
20 Subhash Nagar 08.25 AM 17500
21 Mate Sq. 08.27 AM 17500


 

Route No. 01
Sr. No Stoppage
1 PRATAP NAGAR
2 PADOLE HOSPITAL
3 ANUSUYA MANGAL KARALAYA
4 HINGNA T- POINT
5 SUBHASH NAGAR
6 V.N.I.T.
7 L.A.D.COLLEGE
8 HILL TOP
9 RAMNAGAR
10 COFFE HOUSE
11 TIME OF INDIA
12 LAW COLLEGE Sq
13 RAVINAGAR
14 FHUTARA
15 WADI T. POINT
16 DHABHA
17 KATOL NAKA
18 FETRI GOWDOWN
19 N.I.T.COLLEGE
Route No. 02
Sr. No Stoppage
1 SHUKRAWARI TALAB DUTT MANDIR
2 S.D. HOSPITAL
3 BHANDE PLOT
4 JAGNADE SQUARE
5 SHRIKRUSHANA NAGAR
6 HIVRI NAGAR
7 AMRUT HOTEL CHITHARROLI
8 MAYO HOSPITAL CHOWK
9 RALLWAY STATION
10 WCL
11 TIRUPATI BALAJI MANDIR
12 TV TOWER
13 GOVIND GOURKHEDE COMPLEX
14 FRIENDS COLONY
15 KATOL NAKA
16 FETRI GOWDOWN
17 NIT COLLEGE


 

Route No. 03
Sr. No Stoppage
1 10-NO PULLIYA
2 INDORA SQUARE
3 KAMAL SQUARE
4 VAISHALI NAGAR
5 MEHANDI BAGH
6 SHANTI NAGAR
7 AUTOMOTIVE SQUARE
8 POWER GRID
9 JARIPATKA POLICE STATION
10 MANKAPUR SQUARE
11 KORADI NAKA
12 GOREWADA
13 BOREGAON
14 GITIKHADAN SQUARE
15 K. T. NAGAR
16 KATOL NAKA
17 FETRI GOWDOWN
18 NIT COLLEGE
Route No. 04
Sr. No Stoppage
1 RAMESHWARI SQUARE
2 RAMESHWARI WATER TANK
3 MEDICAL SQUARE
4 HANUMAN NAGAR
5 SAKARDARA SQUARE
6 CHOTA TAJBAGH
7 COTTON MARKET
8 SADAR
9 CHAONI
10 OLD KATOL NAKA SQUARE
11 KATOL NAKA
12 FETRI GOWDOWN
13 NIT COLLEGE
Route No. 05
Sr. No Stoppage
1 DIGHORI NAKA
2 MAHALGI NAGAR
3 MANEWADA SQUARE
4 OMKAR NAGAR
5 RAMESHWARI SQUARE
6 NARENDRA NAGAR
7 CHATRAPATI SQUARE
8 DEV NAGAR
9 LOKMAT SQUARE
10 BULDI
11 VARIETY SQUARE
12 LIBERTY TALKIES
13 SADAR
14 CHAONI
15 OLD KATOL NAKA SQUARE
16 RAMDEOBABA COLLEGE
17 KATOL NAKA
18 FETRI GOWDOWN
19 NIT COLLEGE

Subscribe to our Newsletter for latest news.

© NIT 2017 - All rights reserved. | Powered By BigAdTruck India